اخبار سيارات

المربع نت — تابع اخر اخبار السيارات كل يوم// <![CDATA[
document.write('.tabber{display:none;}’);
// ]]>// // <![CDATA[
(function() {
var useSSL = 'https:' == document.location.protocol;
var src = (useSSL ? 'https:' : 'http:') +
'//www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js';
document.write('’);
})();
// ]]>https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/safeframe/1-0-1/html/container.html//

أخر اخبار السيارات على مدار الساعة

“بالصور” تدشين مرسيدس مايباخ اس 600 الجديدة في السعودية Mercedes-Maybach

“بالصور” تدشين مرسيدس مايباخ اس 600 الجديدة في السعودية Mercedes-Maybach

المربع نت – دشنت صانعة السيارات الالمانية مرسيدس سيارتها مرسيدس مايباخ S600 2016 الجديدة كلياً وذلك في مدينة جدة لدى وكيلها “الجفالي”, وتعد سيارة مايباخ S600 من افخم وأطول النماذج في فئة S مع طول يزيد 7.9 عن اقرب نموذج لها، […]

18 فبراير, 2015 ·

هيونداي توسان 2016 الجديدة كلياً تظهر قبل تدشينها رسمياً “فيديو ومواصفات”

هيونداي توسان 2016 الجديدة كلياً تظهر قبل تدشينها رسمياً “فيديو ومواصفات”

المربع نت – قبل ان تكشف صانعة السيارات الكورية “هيونداي” رسمياً سيارتها هيونداي توسان 2016 Hyundai Tucson الجديدة كلياً فتحت الاضواء للكشف عنها في تدشين خاص ومصغر تم استدعاء فيه كبار الشخصيات في اوروبا, من الفيديو الاول للسيارة نشاهد تصميم منافس لتويوتا […]

17 فبراير, 2015 ·

“بالصور” شاهد يزيد الراجحي اول سعودي يمتلك مرسيدس مايباخ S600 الجديدة

“بالصور” شاهد يزيد الراجحي اول سعودي يمتلك مرسيدس مايباخ S600 الجديدة

المربع نت – بعد ان تم تدشين سيارة مرسيدس مايباخ S600 في السعودية وبالتحديد بمدينة جدة حيث تعد سيارة مايباخ S600 من افخم وأطول النماذج في فئة S مع طول يزيد 7.9 عن اقرب نموذج لها ، الألمان المصنعون للسيارة يدعون […]

17 فبراير, 2015 ·

“تقرير” شاهد اكبر 5 مصانع للسيارات في العالم من حيث الإنتاج والبيع

“تقرير” شاهد اكبر 5 مصانع للسيارات في العالم من حيث الإنتاج والبيع

المربع نت – اكبر 5 مصانع للسيارات في العالم, حيث تساهم المصانع الكبرى في منح ميزات تنافسية للشركات حيث تستخدمها في توسيع وزيادة الإنتاج، وذلك في ظل خفض التكاليف الإنتاجية الإجمالية لأدنى مستوى ممكن. مصنع “تويوتا” حيث استطاعت مجموعة

Advertisements

Cat

This article is about the cat species that is commonly kept as a pet. For the cat family, see Felidae. For other uses, see Cat (disambiguation) and Cats (disambiguation).
Domestic cat[1]
Cat poster 1.jpg
Six different breeds of cats.
Conservation status
Domesticated
Scientific classification
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Mammalia
Order: Carnivora
Family: Felidae
Subfamily: Felinae
Genus: Felis
Species: F. catus
Binomial name
Felis catus[2]
Linnaeus, 1758[3]
Synonyms
Felis silvestris catus (subjective synonym)[4]
Felis catus domestica (invalid junior synonym)[5]

The domestic cat[1][2] (Felis catus[2] or Felis silvestris catus[4]) is a small, usually furry, domesticated, and carnivorous mammal. They are often called a housecat when kept as an indoor pet,[6] or simply a cat when there is no need to distinguish them from other felids and felines. Cats are often valued by humans for companionship, and their ability to hunt vermin and household pests.

Cats are similar in anatomy to the other felids, with strong, flexible bodies, quick reflexes, sharp retractable claws, and teeth adapted to killing small prey. Cat senses fit a crepuscular and predatory ecological niche. Cats can hear sounds too faint or too high in frequency for human ears, such as those made by mice and other small animals. They can see in near darkness. Like most other mammals, cats have poorer color vision and a better sense of smell than humans.

Despite being solitary hunters, cats are a social species, and cat communication includes the use of a variety of vocalizations (mewing, purring, trilling, hissing, growling, and grunting), as well as cat pheromones, and types of cat-specific body language.[7]

Cats have a high breeding rate. Under controlled breeding, they can be bred and shown as registered pedigree pets, a hobby known as cat fancy. Failure to control the breeding of pet cats by neutering, and theabandonment of former household pets, has resulted in large numbers of feral cats worldwide, requiring population control.[8]

Since cats were cult animals in ancient Egypt, they were commonly believed to have been domesticated there,[9] but there may have been instances of domestication as early as the Neolithic from around 9500 years ago (7500 BC).[10] A genetic study in 2007 concluded that domestic cats are descended from African wildcats (Felis silvestris lybica), having diverged around 8000 BC in West Asia.[9][11] Cats are the most popular pet in the world, and are now found in almost every place where humans live.[12]